24 Hour Fitness Logo
Plantation: 700 South Pine Island Rd.  Plantation, FL 33324  954-472-9998  [Print]
<< Previous Week Week of March 23, 2015 Next Week >>
Easter 2015 - Dear Members; We’ve modified our schedules on Sunday, April 5th for the holiday. Please visit 24hourfitness.com for the revised schedule and complete class details!
 MON Mar-23TUE Mar-24WED Mar-25THU Mar-26FRI Mar-27SAT Mar-28SUN Mar-29
5:00am           GROUP X EVENT TODAY
Guest Instructor
 
6:00am Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Brad
Step & Strength
Group X Room 2
Brad
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Aixa{esp}
Strength Training
Group X Room 2
Aixa{esp}
Cycle{*}
Cycle Room
Brandy
   
8:30am Yoga
Group X Room 2
Brad
Boot Camp
Group X Room 2
Daniella
logo
Step
Group X Room 2
Rosa
Boot Camp
Group X Room 2
Marquel
Kickboxing
Marquel
   
9:00am           Aqua
Pool
Nicole K
Strength Training
30 Mins
Lisette
logo{*}
karyn
Cycle{*}
Cycle Room
Daniella
9:15am Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Nancy
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Nancy
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Daniella
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Daniella
Cycle{*}
Cycle Room
Helen
   
9:30am Strength Training
Group X Room 2
Amy
Yoga
Group X Room 2
Daniella
Strength Training
Group X Room 2
andreea
Kickboxing
Group X Room 2
Marquel
Boot Camp
Marquel
Kickboxing
30 Mins
Lisette
 
9:45am Aqua
Pool
Nicole
  Aqua
Pool
Nicole K
  Aqua
Pool
Elda
   
10:00am           Senior Fitness
30 Mins
Brad
 
10:15am             Cycle{*}
Cycle Room
Anita
10:30am Step & Strength
Group X Room 2
Nancy
logo
Group X Room 2
Kelly
Cardio Mix
Group X Room 2
Nancy
Yoga
Group X Room 2
Daniella
Step & Strength
Daniella
Meet & Greet Your Group X Staff
30 Mins
Guest Instructor
Training Camp
30 Mins
Guest Instructor
Step & Strength
Amy
11:00am           Cycle
Cycle Room
30 Mins
Lisette
 
11:30am       logo
Group X Room 2
30 Mins
Brad
  Mind/Body Fusion
30 Mins
Brad
Yoga
Amy
12:00pm Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Laura
logo
Group X Room 2
Kimmie
logo
Classic
Group X Room 2
Laura
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Laura
logo
Group X Room 2
Brad
logo
Group X Room 2
Brad
logo
Classic
Laura
Cardio Dance Party
30 Mins
Cathy
 
1:00pm   BOOM MIND
Group X Room 2
30 Mins
Laura
BOOM MIND
Group X Room 2
30 Mins
Laura
       
4:30pm Pilates
Group X Room 2
andreea
Step & Strength
Group X Room 2
Brad
Yoga
Group X Room 2
Amy
       
5:30pm Step & Strength
Group X Room 2
andreea
Kickboxing
Group X Room 2
Marquel
logo
Group X Room 2
Kelly
Yoga
Group X Room 2
Daniella
logo
Courtney
   
5:45pm Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Lisette
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Anita
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Lisette
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Melanie
Cycle{*}
Cycle Room
Alma
   
6:30pm logo{*}
Group X Room 2
Brad
logo
Group X Room 2
Kelly
logo{*}
Group X Room 2
Brad
Boot Camp
Group X Room 2
Nicole K
Boot Camp
Nicole K
   
7:00pm Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Lisette
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Brad
Cycle{*}
Functional Training Area
Lisette
       
7:30pm logo
Group X Room 2
Adam Anthony
Pilates
Group X Room 2
andreea
Yoga
Group X Room 2
Brad
logo
Group X Room 2
andrea
     
All classes, times, and instructors subject to change and/or cancellation. Guest pass members may attend classes between the hours of 8 AM and 9 PM only. This class schedule can be found at www.24hourfitness.com.
Every Aqua Zumba and Zumba Gold class is Endorsed by Silver&Fit®
Notes: {*} - Space is limited; sign up at front desk required;   {esp} - Se habla espanol